FY2018 Donors

Donors in FY18

 

LifeFlighted $100,000.00 +

Anonymous (1)
Courtney & Paul Amos
Linda Bean’s Maine Lobster Family
Chichester duPont Foundation
Paul & Giselaine Coulombe
Horace & Alison Hildreth
John H. Longmaid
The Lunder Foundation
Cornelia Cogswell Rossi Foundation, Inc.
The Seth Sprague Educational & Charitable Foundation
Tom & Catherine Tinsley
NorthernLight Foundation (formerly known as
Dan & Sheryl Tishman Family Foundation)
A.K. Watson Charitable Trust

Clear Blue and 22 $50,000.00 +

Anonymous (1)
Bangor Savings Bank Foundation
Joseph & Judy Barker
Camden National Bank
The Clarence & Anne Dillon Dunwalke Trust
First National Bank
JP Fletcher Foundation, Inc.
Catawamteak Fund
Tom Judge & Susan Groce
Leonardo
Judy & Noah Liff Foundation
The Mildred H. McEvoy Foundation
Nesher Family Charitable Fund
Kenneth J. Smaha & Bobbie White
Mark Stevens & Linda Tripp

Take Flight $25,000.00 +

Anonymous (1)
Bangor Savings Bank
Boston Foundation
Paul & Virginia Cabot Charitable Trust
CPB Foundation
George & Susan Craig
Norman M. Dinerman, MD & Sandra K. Spiller
Erin Flanagan & Matt Lawson
Shane & Susan Flynn
Richard Gilder & Lois C. Chiles
C. Boyden Gray
Roger & Elinor Hallowell
Ann K. Luskey
Caroline & Wayne Morong
Salem Foundation, Inc.
Plimpton-Shattuck Fund
Schacknow Family Foundation
Jett Travolta Foundation
United Midcoast Charities
Viking Lumber, Inc.
The Wyeth Foundation

Lift Off $10,000.00 +

Anonymous (1)
Foster L. Aborn & Sara Holbrook
Katie McGrath & J.J. Abrams Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Lee A. Ault
Michael Baumann, MD & Laura Schwindt, MD
Mr. & Mrs. Harris J. Bixler
Brooks Family Foundation
Virginia Wellington Cabot Foundation
Camden Classics Cup, LLC
Central Maine Harley Davidson
Peter E. Chalke & Sharron M. Chalke
Charlotte’s Web Foundation
Michael Cima & Elisabetta Cortesi
Coastal Healthcare Alliance
The Corwith Fund
Town of Cranberry Isles
Daniel & Carol Daigneault
Eaton Peabody
Fisher Charitable Foundation
Edward Freitag & Martha Haley Foundation
Gilder Foundation
Hickory Foundation
George L. Higgins, III, MD, FACEP & Cheryl Higgins
Mr. & Mrs. W. Richard Jackson, Jr.
Robert & Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Norman Ledwin, Jr. & Mary Ellen Ledwin
Dr. & Mrs. William Lieber
Cabot & Heidi Lyman
Catie C. Marshall
Monhegan Plantation
Ann Stuart Montgomery
P. Andrews Nixon
Nurse Anesthesia of Maine
Jean V. Pugh
Mark Robinson
Richard & Madelyn Rockwell
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Ryan
Lori Beth & David Schwartz
Evan & Tracy Segal
SevenBar Aviation, LLC
Elizabeth J. Smith
The Phineas W. Sprague Memorial Foundation
Marjorie D. Twombly
Pen & Bev Williamson

Power Check $5,000.00 +

Anonymous (3)
Philip & Betsy Allen
Gordon & Lucy Ambach
athenahealth
Bank of America Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Becton Family Foundation
Daniel P. Bookham & Jessie C. Davis
Brandy Tree Charitable Trust
Elaine L. Clark
John & Davilynn Cowperthwaite
Harden Crawford, III & Ailsa Crawford
Lawrence & Dana Creel
Cross Financial Group
Gerry & Karan Cushman
J. Blaise deSibour, III & Leslie Clapp
Dowling Walsh Gallery
Eaton Peabody Foundation
Brian & Elizabeth Elowe
Fisher Engineering
Robert E. Flight
G. Peabody & Rose Gardner Charitable Trust
Haffenreffer Family Fund
Myron & Lynne Hofer
M. Michelle & Russell Hood
Claire J. Irish
J. Edward Knight & Company
Orton & Martha Jackson
Jo Ellen Designs
Theodore C. Johanson & Patricia Lundholm
Anne & Ted Johnson
Joseph C. Kellner
Lorrie & Michael Landsberg
Alice & Mark Lipson
Kevin & Jan Lipson
Maine Rainbow
Noel & Laurie March
Richard & Carolyn McGoldrick
Dana & Nancy Mead
Jenifer & David Mumford
Samuel P. Pardoe Foundation
May H. Pierce
Tina & Joe Pyne Family Fund
Town of Rangeley
John & Cynthia Reed
Daniel & Mary Reeves Foundation
Virginia N. & Philip S. Robitaille Charitable Fund
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Rosenblum
Sand Dollar Foundation
Sasco Foundation
Susan D. Shaw & Cynthia Stroud
Town of Sherman
Spectrum Aeromed
Spectrum Healthcare Partners
Elizabeth & George Stevens
John & Katherine Stookey
Cynthia Stroud & Susan D. Shaw
Scott Sullivan & Michelle Graham
Charles & Martha Tarling
James & Nancy Thibodeau
Three Rivers Kiwanis Foundation
Philip V. R. Tilney
Mr. & Mrs. Galen D. Todd
Robert & Susan Vasquezi
The Waterfront Restaurant
Mark & Sarah Williamson
Elaine Wilson

Mission Accepted $1,000.00 +

Anonymous (17)
Town of Abbot
Robert E. Abrams & Cynthia Vance-Abrams
Town of Acton
Fred Adair & Catherine Steiner-Adair
Madelaine L. Alexander
Maitland (Sandy) Alexander
Town of Alna
Lucy & Gordon Ambach
Jane A. Amero
Robert C. Anderson III
Town of Andover
Androscoggin Bank
Town of Appleton
Art’s Marine Service
May P. Bartlett
Susan L. Bartovics
Melissa Bean
Hillary & Jeffery Becton
City of Belfast
Benjamin Family Charitable Fund
Jeff D. Bennert
Town of Benton
David & Marian Bicks
Kristen Bird
Renee Bishop, CPA & Duane Graves, CPA
Harry & Marie Bissell
Black Bear Hydro Partners, LLC
Benson P. Blake Charitable Trust
James F. Bleakley, Jr.
Blue Ridge Riders Snowmobile Club
The Bohemia Fund
H. Abigail Bok
Renee & Scott Bowie
Bradley & Lorinda Boyd
David F. Brakke & Mary Anne Mason
Town of Bremen
Mike Bridges & Maureen Flanagan
Town of Bridgton
Robert & Nancy Briggs
Terence & Amy Britton
Town of Brooklin
Town of Brooksville
Douglas & Dale Bruce
Neil C. Bryson
William Buchanan, Jr. & Ellie Buchanan
Town of Bucksport
Edward & Sheila Bull
Nicholas & Claire Burke
Lucy A. Burr
Town of Byron
C & L Aerospace
Edward & Mary Cady
Camden Real Estate Company
Robert Campbell
Town of Canaan
David Carmack, Sr., MD & Adrienne Carmack, MD
Charlotte Carnes, MD & Timothy Carnes, MD
Town of Carrabassett Valley
Town of Carthage
Town of Casco
Charlotte & Richard Cavanagh
John Cavaretta & Randal Coulton
Central Exterminating Services, Inc.
Rutley Chalk & Robin Sebold
Daniel S. Cheever, Jr. & Susan K. Stasiowski
Town of China
Homer & Gertrude Chisholm
Constance M. Clark
Town of Clifton
Daniel & Nancy Coffey
Jonathan & Julie Cohen
Tristram & Ruth Colket
James M. Collins Foundation
Commonwealth Charitable Fund
Joshua Conover
Charles Copeland
Shona Crabtree & Alexander Macgillivray
Patricia Crawford
Richard A. Cunningham
James & Katherine Cuthbertson
David & Susan Cyr
Tom Cyr
Cindy & James Daigle
Howard Dana, Jr. & Susan Dana
Darling’s, Inc.
Valerie Davis & Leslie Harbour
Dwight H. DeMay & Janne C. Corneil
Town of Denmark
Town of Detroit
Meg & Antelo Devereux
William & Cindy Dexter
William & Liana Dickey
Jennifer A. Diehl, MD
Town of Dixfield
Charles & Marylee Dodge
Fern V. Dodge
Carolyn Dorrity & John Muth
Wells & Elizabeth Dow
Town of Dresden
Joel C. Dufour
Alastair Dunn
Captain & Mrs. Bruce Elfast
William Elkins & Helen Macl Elkins
John A. Elliot, Sr.
Town of Embden
Donald P. Etchison
David Ettinger, MD & Lisa Ettinger
Town of Eustis
Jeanie & John Eysenbach
Karen D. Farquhar
Andrew & Wendy Fentress
Lee & Diane Fentress
H. Allen & Sally Fernald
Gilbert & Jeanne Fifield
Tatiana Fischer
Fitch & Associates, LLC
Michael F. Fitzpatrick, DMD
Chris & Deezie Flower
Flynn Family Foundation
Bert & Sheila Fonseca
Charles & Joan Foote
KC Ford & Matt Russ
Mary Margaret Ford
Leigh & Pauline Frankenfield
Franklin Savings Bank
Philip M. Freedman
Paul & Carol Fremont-Smith
Edward & Elizabeth Furber
Robert & Barbara Furman
Marian Godfrey Gardner
Dr. & Mrs. Pablo G. Gazmuri
Bayard & Tobi Gilbert
Thomas & Joanne Gill
Catherine A. Gilmore
Alice G. Girvin
Jay Glover
John & Anne Goodhue
Paul Goodman, MD & Carol-Ann Goodman
Goose River Golf Club
Sheldon & Judy Gordon
James & Maureen Gorman
Lawrence R. Graf
Mr. & Mrs. Ward I. Graffam
Dave & Linda Grant
Sandra V. Graul-McEachern
Janice M. Gray
Town of Greenville
Russell & Kay Gregory
Harry Grimmnitz, MD & Martha Soule
Thomas & Nancy Grogan
Cecelia & Michael Guerrette
Donald S. Guimond
Hancock Lumber
Town of Harpswell
David Hartley, PhD, MHA
Bente Hartmann
Brooke & Theron Hatch
Susan & David Hatch
George Hatfield
John & Jennifer Healy
David & Margot Heap
John & Julie Hebble
The Henley Foundation
Anita Herrick
Kenneth & Linda Hews
Glenn & Laura Hill
Paul & Sue Hitchcox
Eric Hopkins
Horch Roofing
Anne C. Hormel & Matthew Bixby
Lee M. Huber
Bonnie Hughes
Town of Isle au Haut
Town of Jackman
Edward G. Jager & Cathy McCarron
Phyllis Jalbert
Louise & Raymond Jean
Judy B. Johnson
Gladstone & Amanda Jones
Rendle & Patricia Jones
Catherine Judge & Stephen Elwell
K 2 Family Foundation
Harry & Berna Kaiserian
Marsha & James Kannry
Paul Kazilionis & Christina Boothe
Burt Keenan
Frederic & Molly Kellogg
Kennebec Savings Bank
Barbara Kinder, MD & Joe Adams
Arnold & Eleanor Kinney
Paul & Jeanne Klainer
Rebecca Knowles
Esta Kramer
Lee & Judith Krow
Melanie & Greg Lajoie
Town of Lamoine
LandVest
Walden Lazaro
Legacy Home Improvements, Inc.
Roxanne M. Leighton
The David M. Leuschen Charitable Foundation
Simone Levesque
George & Emmy Lewis
Town of Liberty
Eric & Sandra Lind
The LMNOP Parliament Fund
Lucille & William Loder
Town of Lovell
Elaina & David Lowell
Lucas Kaempfer Foundation, Inc.
Town of Lyman
Mackenzie & Drew Lyman
Suzanne MacDonald & John MacDonald, MD
Michael & Bremond MacDougall
Jane C. MacElree Family Foundation
John D. Macomber
Town of Madawaska
Maine State Troopers Foundation
Town of Mariaville
Thomas Marlitt
Town of Marshfield
Debra & Franklin Marsteller
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Martin
Matinicus Isle Plantation
Victoria M. McCain
Edward & Dollins McReynolds
David J. Meehan, Jr.
Nathaniel & Sally Ann Merrill
Nathan Mick, MD
Christian T. Miles
Ranlet & Elizabeth Miner
Renee & Leonard Minsky
Lee Montgomery & John Grose
Town of Montville
Mary Moran, MD
Nima & Ronald Morgan
Michael I.D. Morrison
Greg & Nadine Mort
Thomas & Clare Moses
Susan Most
Town of Mount Desert
Mark & Melissa Mulder
Mark T. Munger & Katherine L. Bourne
George & Beth Murnaghan
Peter & Pat Murphy
Dr. & Mrs. Herbert Nelsbach
Pat & James Nelson
New Portland Lions Club
Town of Newburgh
Town of Newfield
Town of Newry
David & Gayle Noble
Town of North Haven
Town of North Yarmouth
Northeast Air
Northern Light Health Employees
Norway Savings Bank
Harris Nusbaum
Ocean Point Colony Trust, Inc.
Ben & Frankie Odom
Henry & Anne Ogilby Charitable Gift Fund
O’Hara Corporation
Dr. & Mrs. Lawrence Oliver
Gerald Opiela
Town of Orland
Orono-Old Town Kiwanis Charities
Town of Osborn
David Parker
Keith & Priscilla Patten
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Payne
Richard Pechter
Robert & Susan Peixotto
Paul Pelletier, MD & Esse Hammel
Pen Bryn Fund
Penobscot Bay Media LLC
PeoplesChoice Credit Union
Jim Pierce & Co.
Town of Porter
Dennis Pratt
John & Priscilla Puckey
Abbie Read
Elizabeth A. Redmond
John & Carlisle Rex-Waller
Reynolds Foundation
Sarah Rheault
John & Renee Richardson
Irene C. Rizkalla
Kerry W. Robillard
Davis & Suzanne Robinson
Martin & Patricia Robles
Liv Rockefeller & Kenneth Shure
Rogers Family Charitable Fund
Town of Rome
Amy & David Root
Rotary Club of Boothbay Harbor Foundation, Inc.
Rotary Club of Farmington
Town of Roxbury
Carolyn & Joel Russ
Mitchell & Bonnie Sammons
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander C. Sanger
Linda Scholle
Richard & Mary Jane Schotte Charitable Fund
Carol Lee Sculley
Town of Sebago
Town of Sedgwick
Seven Islands Land Company
Irvin & Kathy Shapell
Town of Shapleigh
Joan B. Shorey
Robert V. Shotwell
Robert & Anita Siegenthaler
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Simon, II
James & Catherine Smith
Smith & May, Inc.
Town of Smithfield
Brian P. Smullen
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Snead
Dennis D. Solheim
Southport Island Association
Reverend & Mrs. Ronald Speckmann
Richard & Alison Spencer
Wendell Sproul
Linda & Charles St. Clair
Town of St. George
Robert C. Steinmetz & Patricia Ashton
Town of Steuben
Alexandra G. Stevens
Norinne & William Stoloski
Stone Contracting & Building, Inc.
Gerald & Sally Stone
Town of Stow
Town of Sullivan
Elizabeth A. Sullivan
Town of Swans Island
Town of Swanville
David & Andrea Tassoni
Susan G. Taylor
Town of Temple
E. Gilman & Brooke Tenney
Miles & Sharon Theeman
Thomas Logging & Forestry Inc.
Steve Thomas & Evelyn Blum
Shannon L. Thompson
Thorne Cox Family Foundation
Carolyn & Ron Thow
Lawrence & Mary Tierney
Peter V. R. Tilney, DO & Kristen Garvin
Bruce & Nancy Tindal
Town of Trenton
Mary & Edward Truslow
Charles & Dena Verrill
Town of Vinalhaven
Vinalhaven Lions Club
Miriam K. Wade
Town of Wallagrass
Town of Waltham
Christine E. Wanning
Town of Warren
Town of Waterboro
Bob & Wendy Weiler
Peter & Anne Weller
Wells High School
John & Rebecca Welsh
David L. & Marilyn S. Wenner Fund
Ernest & Susan Whitehouse
Town of Whitneyville
Wendy & Roger Wickenden
Suzan S. Wiemers
Abigail & Henry Wilder
Cynthia J. Williams
Town of Windsor
Town of Winn
Town of Winter Harbor
Eve J. Wolinsky, MD
Barton & Priscilla Wood
Sally A. Wood
Town of Woodstock
Maura & Trey Wright Family Charitable Fund
Thomas & Debrah Yale
Robert & Judith Yandow
Town of York

Stand by for Tones $100.00 +

Anonymous (38)
Julian Abaldo
Donald & Millicent Abbott
Lisa & Carlton Abbott
Karen & Thomas Adamo
Jennifer Adams
Admiral’s Buttons
The Advertising Specialists of Maine, Inc.
Judith & Michael Agner
Agren Appliance
Elizabeth & Lance Ahearn
Jennifer & Hans Albee
Judith Albert
Keith & Pamela Albert
Nancy Albin
Joanne Alex
Julianna Alex
Ben Alexander
Geoffrey & Lindsay Alexander
Isabel Alexander
Laine Alexander
Town of Allagash
Bonnie & Joe Allard
Alexandra F. Allen
Charles S. Allen
David Allen
Alexander F. Allmayer-Beck
Alice & Wallace Alston
Emily Altschul-Miller
Sam D. Alvarado
Town of Amherst
Town of Amity
Tom & Mary Amory
Arnold Amstutz
Amvets Auxiliary Post #6829
Brynn Anderson
Caroline P. Andrews & David Zuk
Andrews Fisheries, LLC
Town of Anson
Edgar & Dolores Anspach
Estelle Appel
Sarah Armentrout
Carol Arnold
Linda K. Aroyan
Janet Arrison
Town of Arrowsic
Sandra B. Ashley
Dorrance A. Atherton
Town of Atkinson
Atomic Painting, Inc.
Rebecca Babb-Brott
Jane & Thomas Babbitt
Dr. & Mrs. Stephan P. Babirak
Robert Bach, MD & Gail Bach
David Backer
Bad Boy Cove Lobster, Inc.
Martin & Linda Badoian
Deborah Bailey
Barry Balach
Karen Balas-Cote
Town of Baldwin
Michael Baldwin
James Balfour
Sheila Elkins Baltzell
Sarah Banks
Donna Barker
Tara Barker
Henry Barkhausen
Caleb Barnaby
Archie Barnes
Pamela Barown
Sno & David Barry
James & Judith Barstow
Lavon Bartel
Wayne Barter
Kathryn Barth
Skip Bates
Susan Bates
Katherine Batson
Anne Battle
Scott Bauman
Meryl & Edwin Baumann
Randy & Brenda Beal
Joan Beard
Greg & Lisa Beck
Town of Beddington
Carol Bee
Michael & Nancy Beebe
Andrea & Alex Bell
Jean & Donald Bell
Claude & Bonnie Bemis
Lena & Hans Bengtsson
Barbara J. Benincasa
Bridgette Benincasa
Catherine Benincasa
Gregory & Julie Benincasa
William Bennett
Bruce & Carolyn Bergen
Harriet Bering, MD
Nancy & Warren Berkowitz
Victor & Suzan Bernhard
Jude P. Berry
BerryDunn
Donna & George Berstler
Anne Bertulli
John Bertuzzi
Satah Beshar
Ann Beverage
Larry Beverage
Catherine & Louis Bevier
Hannah Bewsey
Judy Bidwell
Patricia Bidwill
Birchwood Motel
Randi S. Birt
Alleson Bixler
Amy Black
Black Diamond Flooring
Frank Blair
Mary Blair
Heather Blake
Lesley Blake
Martha & Sidney Block
Rafe Blood
Evy Blum
Maria C. Bois
Nina Bolowich
Brita Bonechi
Gioia Bonmartini
Bonnet Farm Investments
Paul Bonyun
Meredith & James Boone
Boothbay Region Lions Club
Susan M. Borland
Paul & Leola Bouchard
Elizabeth A. Boucher
Mike Bourgoin
Violet & Leroy Bourgoin
Philip & Joan Bowen
Michele & Lawrence Bowlan
Jessica Bowlin
Staci Bowman
Nancy Boylan
Jay Braatz
Jonathan Bracken
Mark Bracken
Shirley & Tom Bradbury
Jay Bradford
Town of Bradley
Betsy & Keith Bradley
Michael T. Brady
Dr. & Mrs. Cressey Brazier
Troyen Brennan
Barbara Breslin
Thomas Bresnahan
Jamie W. Brewster
Bridgton Lions Club
Sara S. Bridwell
Heidi Brieger
Briggs & Wholey
Dana Briggs
Michael Briggs
Carla Brigham
Morgan Brill
Dan Britton
Steve Broadie
Elizabeth & David Brock
Deborah Brooke
Brooks, Inc.
Anita M. Brosius-Scott
Charles Brountas
Helen Brountas
Nicholas Brountas & Marlane Melican
Clayton & Pauline Brown
Elise S. Brown
Foy & Louisa Brown
Francine & Irwin Brown
Jane Brown
Paul W. Brown & Janet Houghton
Brown’s Busing, LLC
Robert & Judith Bruce
Richard S. Bryant
Bubbles & Bean Children’s Consignment
Kalla Buchholz
Allison & Mary Anne Bunker
Becky Burgess
George Burgess
Lisa & Steven Burgess
Barbara Burke
Kathryn Burmon
Kathryn Burnham
Jason Burns
John F. Burns & Nancy White
Jason Burrill
Gregory F. Butler
Gray A. Cabaniss
Jennifer F. Cabot
Jim Cabot
Maud Cabot
Julia S. Cabral
Rick Callahan
Town of Cambridge
Camden Exxon
Camden Riverhouse Hotel & Inn
Camden Street Properties, Inc.
Eileen Cameron
Gregory & Susann Campbell
Toni & Fernando Campoamor
Jeff Candura
William A. Cannon
Town of Canton
Susie Canton
Town of Caratunk
Mary Alice & Frederic Carey
Caribou Kiwanis Club
Charles Carpenter, M.D.
Doug Carpenter
Margot Carpenter
Murray D. Carpenter
Susan Carr
Suann Carriero
Jane Skelley Carroll
Francis & Rita Carrow
Chris Carson
Kimberly J. Carter
Cary Plantation
Peter Casares
Katie Casey
Lynda & Francis Cassidy
Town of Caswell
Madeline Cate
Eleanor Caulkins
Sandra M. Cavanaugh
CBS Lobster, Inc
Linda Cermak
David Cesar
Juan Carlos Chachques
George & Jacqueline Chaisson
Elsa Chapin
Lorri Chapman
Town of Charleston
Barbara & Donald Chase
Cory Chase
Jessica W. Chatfield
Town of Chebeague Island
Leslie Cheek, IV & Charlotte Joslin
Cheney Insurance
Town of Chester
Karen Cilley
Julianne Ciraldo
Karen C. Claflin
David Clapp
Peri Clark
Philip & Susan Clarkin
Matthew Clayton
James Cleveland
Oliver Cleveland
Jill N. Cline
John & Linda Closson
Elizabeth & Mark Cluett
Bruce & Sherry Cobb
Max K. Cobb
John Codega
Katherine A. Codega
Louis Codega
Michael Codega
Jack Coffey
John Coffey
Nancy Coffey
John A. Coffin
Rebecca R. Cohen
Sue Cohn
Kenneth & Virginia Colburn
Avery Colcord
Helen J. Colcord
Jacqueline Collamore
Mary Collins, MD & Thomas Collins
Stephen B. Collins
Edward Collopy
Michaela & Jeffrey Colquhoun
Dean Colson
Marcella H. Congdon
Henry Conklin & Carol Pierson
Todd Conklin
Daniel P. Connolly
Kaily Connor
Charles & Sharon Conover
David Conover
Martha L. Conway-Cole
Joseph Cook
Susan & James Cook
Susan A. Cooney Fine Art Studio
Town of Cooper
Nancy Cooper
Roman & Christine Cooper
Timothy Cooper
Town of Corinth
Peter Cormier
Benjamin Corrington
Stephen & Janice Corson
Ann Costello
Paul Coster
Patrick Cotter
Terry Cowdrey
Mazie L. Cox & Brinkley S. Thorne
Coxe/Forney Fund
Francis & Constance Coyne
Brooks Crane
Susan G. Crane
Charles Crans
Susan & Douglas Crater
Bruce Craven
Town of Crawford
Jean N. Crawford
Sanford & Susie Criner
The Crocker Family
Julie A. Cromwell
Donna & Gary Crook
Katy Crooker
Jean Crosbie
Julie & Jay Crosby
Cross Country Cruisers Snowmobile Club
Gerald & JoAnn Cross
William & Lois Cross
Michael Crossman
Richard & Wendy Crossman
Mary Crowley
Michael & Joanne Crowley
Ronald & Sally Crusan
Town of Crystal
Charlotte Cunningham
Georgia & Charlie Cunningham
Margaret C. Curran
William Curtin
James Curtis, MD & Gayle Curtis
Laurie & Robert Curtis
Norma M. Cushing
Lisa Cushman
Robert & Mary Cutler
Cuzzy’s
Suzanne Cyr
Tracy & Thomas Cyr
Deborah Czuchra
Ann L. Daigle
Barbara & Eugene Daigle
David & Sandra Daigle
Adam Daigneault
Dark Harbor Boat Yard Corp
Drew Darling
Darling’s Ice Cream for a Cause
Jason Davenport
Kristine Davidson
Lindroth Davies
Armand Davis
Barbara Davis
Jozelyn Davis
Kim Davis
Mary E. Davis
PJ Davis
Nanette & Endicott Davison
Daniel & Constance Day
Terry Day
Day’s Electrical Service, Inc.
Deborah de Moulpied
Town of Deblois
Florence S. deGozzaldi
Pam Delehey
Christine & Chris deLorimier
Ann & Steve Demeranville
Mary Jo Dempsey
Gayle Denaco
Debbie DeNardis
Nicole Denier
Ronin Deschamps
Lise Desjardins
Tonee Detweiler
Kathleen Deupree
Charles DeVane
Nonie Devens
Sandra Dickson & Jonathan Coggeshall
Mike Diehl
Joy DiFazio
William M. Doak & Nina Mocniak
John Dodge
Lesli Dodge-Harrer
Lorene Dolan
Eric Dolloff
Bob Donahue
James W. Donovan
Dot’s
Paula & Danny Doucette
Mark Dougherty
Clinton & Judy Doustou
Donald & Nancy Doyle
Betsy Drake
Elizabeth & John Drake
Anne Dreesen
Elizabeth Dreesen
Robert F. Dreesen
The Drouthy Bear
Fiona Drummond
Ouida Drummond-Neal
Lorraine & Clyde Dubois
Richard F. Duffield
Linda C. Duffy
Reverend & Mrs. Jeffrey Dugan
Donald & Joyce Duncan
Sarah Dunstan
Brandy L. Dupper-Macy & Seth Macy
Jean Durham
Clare Durst
Jeffery Dutch, OD & Mary Dutch
Patrica Duval
Charles E. Dwyer
Lou Ann & Bill Dwyer
East Coast Yacht Sales
Town of Eastbrook
Matthew S. Eaton
Town of Edinburg
Tamara M. Ehler
Hilary Elkins
Carrie Ellis
Tommy Ellis
Joshua D. Elowe
Natalie Elsberg
Jacqueline A. Emerson
Jon A. Emerson
Susan & George Emerson
John & Katherine Emory
Rhys Eppich
Ben Eshleman
John S. Estabrook
Town of Etna
George Evans
Joan V. Evans
Jon & Lucia Evans
Suvia A. Evans
Town of Exeter
Sandra Fabian
Joanne Fagerburg
James R. Fahey & Eileen M. Fahey
Fair Cape Woodworks, Inc.
Sarah Faragher
Beatrice & John Fargnoli
Timothy Farnham
Bruce & Gail Farr
Olivia & John Farr
Marc Farrar
Rhonda Farrar
Rick Farrar
Richard L. Farrell
Pat Farrin & Cathy Conn
Erin E. Fay
Jean-Pierre Fecteau
Nora S. Feder
Rhonda Feiman & Petra Hall
David & Felicia Feldman
Peter Felsenthal & Jennifer Litchfield
Doreen Felton
Michael & Keely Felton
Gerry & Anne Fennessey
Nathaniel Fenton
Bruce & Paula Ferguson
Dennis Ferra
Joseph & Susan Ferra
Jacqueline M. Ferrara
Lorrie Ferrari
Theresa A. Ferreira
Erik & Janet Fiebert
Greg & Anne Fields
Margaret Fields
Lesley Fine
Sheila Fisher
Lloyd R. Fishman
Dana Fittante & Shawn Stocksmith
Robert Fitzcharles, Sr.
Abigail & John Fitzgerald
Doug & Judy Fitzsimmons
Deborah & Howard Flack
Maynard Flanders
Chad Flynn
Alexandra W. Fogel
Lori & Duane Ford
William Ford
Forest Resources Association
Rebecca Forkner
Jill Forney
Maria & Mark Forney
Priscilla Carter Fort
Gayle & John Foster
Janet R. Fowle, MD
Clay Fowler
Evan Frace
Jonathan Frakes
Belinda & Larry Frank
Dennis Franklin
Maggie Frazier
Bill Frederick
Dana Frederickson
Town of Freedom
Town of Freedom, NH
Freedom Fish, LLC
Jan French
Town of Frenchville
Daniel M. Friedland & Heather A. Wolfe
Adam Friedman
Kathryn Friedman
Front Street Shipyard
Anina P. Fuller
Anne & Lance Funderburk
Lori Furie
Mary Gage
Behna Gardner
Ben Gardner
Betty L. Gardner
Joan Garrigan
William Gartley
Mark Gartside
Robert Gasaway
Dody Gates
Erica M. Gates
Robert S. Gatof
Judith George
Phillip George
Margaret Geraghty
Lisa Ghezzi
Michael & Laura Giardino
Alan Gibson
Diane Giese
Kathryn Gilbert
Hayden E. Giles
Linda & Archibald Gillies
Isabel Gillies & Peter Lattman
Linda Gilman
Richard Gilmore
Gwenyth & James Gilson
Monica Girard
Carl Gisseman
Victoria & Sergei Givotovsky
Jill Glover
Nancy Glover
Bryan Godduhn-Braaten
Carol S. Gold
David Howard Goldberg
Laurence Goldfarb
Carol Good
Phyllis A. Good
Thomas & Rachel Good
Nancy Goodwin
Rolf Goodwin
John & Lucinda Gorham
Stephen Gould
Bradley J. Goulet
Andrei Gourianov
Lincoln Graf
Michelle Graham
Deirdre A. Gramas, MD
Granite Coast Orthodontics
Michael Grant
Cab Grayson
Elizabeth Green
Green Thumb
Tim Greenan
Greentree Coffee & Tea
Allen Greenwald
Janice Greenwald
Carl & Denise Griffin
Robert Griffin
Carl & Patricia Griffith
Emily Griffith
Barbara Griffiths & David Schoonover
Wendy Grimes
Kimberly G. Grindle
Sam Grinnell
Donna Groman
Eric Grossman
Karen Grove
Suellynne & Richard Guckel
Town of Guilford
Susan & Richard Gurin
Barbara A. Gurney
Margaret A. Haberman
Todd Haedrich
James Haffner
Debra Hall
Robert P. Hall, III
Mr. & Mrs. Barney Hallowell
Jodi Hamilton
Hamilton Marine
Margery M. Hamlen
Town of Hamlin
Patty Hammar
Joseph Hammer
Town of Hammond
Alec Hammond
Mollie Hammond
Peter F. Hammond
Ronald & Alicia Hammond
Hampden Family Dentistry
Frieda Hanlon
Hannaford Supermarket
Katharine Hannan
Hanscom Construction, Inc.
Joseph Hare, Jr. & Elizabeth Hare
The Harley Company, Inc.
Elizabeth T. Harling
Anne M. Harmon Fear
Town of Harmony
Kit Harper
Roger Harris
Ann & Pegram Harrison
Anne Harrison
Town of Hartford
Preston Hartge
Cig Harvey
Linda Haskell
Wendy J. Haskell, RN
George Hast
Deborah & Donald Hastings
David B. Hathaway
Mary & Brian Hauprich
Jean Hausmann
Sarah Hay
Town of Haynesville
Heal Accounting
Kirby Heard
The Heat Doctor
Town of Hebron
Amy & David Hediger
Roger Heinen
Suzanne Heller
Frank G. Helman & Martha H. Peak
Norma Hempen
Michael & Nancy Henderek
Beth C. Henderson
Hanna & Kris Henderson
Rick Henry
Ann Henstrand
Pam Hepp
Kimberly Herman
Herrick’s Garage
Neil Herring
Alissa Hessler
Tom & Julie Heyer
Ann W. Higgins
Lindsey & John Higginson
Derek Hill
Samuel R. Hill, II
Katherine M. Hillas
Martha Himmelfarb
Manise Hinds
Roy & Deborah Hitchings
Larry & Amanda Hobart
Kenneth D. Hoch & Linda J. Horowitz
Harry & Lillian Hoffman Foundation
Marjorie Hoffman
Rona Hokanson
Holden Dental Center, PA
Harry & Mariette Hollins
Ina Hollins
Chris Holm
Jeffrey Holmes
Howard & Mary Holmes
Lucy A. Homans
Betsy Hopkins
Hollis & Denise Hopkins
Charlotte G. Horovitz
Charles B. Horton
Nicole Hotchkin
Mr. & Mrs. James Houghton
Harvey & Rhoda Houtz
Owen & Betha Howell
Paul & Anne Huch
Kathleen Hudson
Ann Hughey & Morris D. Feibusch
Sally Hughey
Paul Hulseman
Dennis Hunt
Lynn E. Hunt
Linda Hurley
Brent & Vicki Hutchins
Alton & Deanne Hyer
In Good Company
Marion T. Inchaustegui
Gabrielle Ingerson
The Island Inn
Islesboro Community Fund
Islesboro Historical Society
Andrea Itkin
Jonathan & Jessica Ives
Kate Izor
Gayle Jackson & Frederick Kraus, MD
Robert & Jean Jacobs
William S. Janes
Weslie & William Janeway
Jaret & Cohn Real Estate
Laura & David Jermann
Brian Joas
Elizabeth Johannessen
Danny Johnson
Diani S. Johnson
Franklin Johnson
Peter A. Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Vernon Johnson
Jennel Johnson-Pendleton
David Jones
Hilary & David Jones
Howard Jones
Jim Jones
Lawrence & Sharon Jones
Margaret & Edward Jones
Town of Jonesboro
Town of Jonesport
Kathleen & Robert Jordan
Cinda Joyce
The Juice Plus Company
Douglas Kahn
Russell & Judyth Kaldenberg
Barrie Kamen
Joe Kaminski
Kathy Kandziolka
Susan & Theodore Kanellakis
Roger & Elaine Karabin
Joel Karp
Andrew & Patricia Karr
Steven Katona & Susan Lerner
Genevieve Kay
Jess A. Keenan
Elana Kehoe
Donna Kelley
Paige Kelley
Scott Kelley
Gale Kelly
Sean Kelly
Martha M. Kempe
Dr. Tamara Kennard
Kennebunk Portside Rotary Club
Mia V. Kenzy
Jon Kerr
Edward J. Kfoury
Lisa Khoury
Christina Killoran
Katherine Killoran
Cyndi Kimball
Elray Kimball
Angus King, Jr. & Mary Herman
Patricia R. King
Karin Kingsley
Dr. & Mrs. H. Winston Kipp
Peter & Kathleen Kirill
Keith & Linda Klein
J. Edward Knight & Co.
Tricia Knotek
Alexander Knowles
Mary Tyler Knowles & Laurence B. Flood
Chris Knowlton
Drew Knowlton Schaeffer
Town of Knox
Elizabeth Knox
Susan Koen
Erwin M. Koeritz
Margaret & Roy Kolarsick
Tammy Kolmosky
Edith O. Konesni
Abigale Kormann
Cathy & Chris Kramer
Frederick Kraus
Mary Krom
Scott & Elizabeth Kuensell
Carol Kuhn, MD
MaryDee Kuhn
Michele J. Kuhn
Nancy Kuhn & Roy Henwood
Sal Kydd
Edith R. Kyle
L & M and Sons, Inc.
Michelle & Samuel Labow
Megan Ladd
Molly Ladd
Philip Ladd & Elaine W. Fiske
Samuel & Nancy Ladd
Catherine Lake
Town of Lakeville
Jill Beth Lang
Nancy Lang
Katheryn Langelier
Stephen Langieri
Stephen & Jeanne Langsdorf
Susan Lanier
Donald N. Larsen-Sorterup
Ashley Lasbury
Michael Laska & Chris Meyer
Jacqueline Lauer
Jonathan Laurence
Alexandra Laurita
Cheryl Lavallee
Kerry A. Lavigne
Amanda Lawrence
Tim & Dorie Lawson
Kenneth Lawton
Jonathan Leach
Sara Magovern Leahy
Margaret & Daniel LeBlond
Lucy H. Ledien
Lance R. Lee
Montana Lee
Dennis Leight
David Leitch
Sarah Lemieux
Fred Lemon
Stephanie Lennon
Michel LePage
Traci Lerner
Barry & Ellen Levine Charitable Trust
Gayle & J. A. Lewis
Roland M. L’Heureux
Maria Libby
Mike Libby
Ryan Libby
James W. Lilly
Lily, Lupine & Fern
Limestone Rotary Club
Brian & Sandi Lincoln
Eleanor S. Lincoln
Town of Lincolnville
Lake Lindelof
Linda & Stephen Lindsay
Town of Linneus
Kelley Littlefield
Brian Livingston
Barry Logan
Town of Long Island
Keith Longson
Nancy Lorenzini
John Lothrop
Christy Love Sadron
Sukey Love
Andrew Lowe
Carol Lugg
Natalie Lugg
Jennifer Lummis
Bruce & Jane Lutsk
Tom Lux
Robyne Luzietti
Diane & James Lyon
Briar Lyons
Ronald & Patricia Macarthur
Harold E. MacDonald
Machias Rotary Charities, Inc.
Macleod Furniture, Inc.
Sandy Macnab
Reverend & Mrs. David Macy
Carrie Maffeo
Kattie Maffeo
Sara Magovern
Maine Coast Construction
Maine Coast Orthodontics
Mary Sue Mainella
Miriam E. Malkasian
Deborah Manchenton
Town of Manchester
Sam H. Manhart
Mike & Andrea Manship
Donald & Lilliana Mansius
Eve G. Marden
Margaritas Management Group, Inc.
Mars Hill Rotary Club
Gregg Marston
Martha P. Martens
Jaye Martin
Lori Martin
Sandra & Gary Martin
Martin’s Point Health Care
Russ Marton
Mary A. Crocker Trust
Veronica N. Marzonie
Town of Masardis
Mary & Neil Massey
Doug Masters
Linnell Mather
Town of Mattawamkeag
Patricia Mattos
Town of Maxfield
Carolyn K. May
Samuel & Alexandra May
Andrea Maya
Seth P. Mayberry
Russ Mayerfeld
Lyn & Paul Mayewski
Susan McBride
Michael McCaffery
Ande McCally
Ann McCann
Jager McCarron
Mary McCluskey
Meredith McCoid
Mary F. McCollum
Calvin & Sharon McCorison
Jacob McCrea
Julia McDonald
Sally J. McDonough
Liz S. McGhee
Peter S. McGhee
Donna McGowan
Mary McGrath & James McGrath, Jr.
Irene McGrew
Keith McIntosh
Malcolm Mckay
Walter McKee
Angela McKenna
Kirsten McKim
Charles & Janet McMahon
Lisa & Kimball McMullin
Amy Mcnamara
Brenda J. McQuarrie
Joan Mcsweeney
Town of Medford
Meduxnekeag Ramblers Snowmobile Club
Meenahga Grange 555
Megunticook Market
James W. Meister
James P. Melican
Joseph Meltreder
Dominic P. Mercadante
Geralyn Mercier
Seth Mercier
Bonita Merrill
Robert Merrill, MD
Jason Merritt
Andrew Messa
Denise Messa
Jacquelyn & Walter Metcalf
Penny & Jonathan Metsch
Karen Meucci
Eugene B. Meyer
John Meyer
Paul Meyer
Judy Michael
Sue Michlovitz
Paul F. Mickey, Jr.
Mike Nugent Termite & Pest Control, Inc.
JoAnne T. Milbourne
Amy Miller
Bridget Miller
Edward & Carol Miller
Holly C. Miller
Janice Miller
Joanne B. Miller
Renee Miller
Robert S. Miller
Wallace M. Millner
Trevor Mills
Penny Mills-Peasley
Minnehonk Ridge Riders Snowmobile Club
Joanne & Henry Minot
Sima Miska
Amy K. Mitchell
Margaret & Allen Mitchell
Eileen Monahan
Town of Monmouth
Monmouth Lions Club
Frank Montagna
Town of Monticello
Pamela MacBrayne & Denis L. Moonan
Edwin & Colette Mooney
Elinor Moore
Cosmo Moore Gerety
Ray & Carolyn Moore
Moosabec Ambulance Service
Town of Moose River
Betsy Moran
Linda Moran
Muffet Moran
Alexia Morgan
Kathleen M. Morgan
Willard Morgan
Richard & Sally Morin
William & Cheryl Morris
Emily E. Morse
Daniel & Charlotte Moser
Joel & Carol Moskowitz
Ben Most
Town of Mount Chase
Mount Pleasant Dental Care
Anoush Mouradian
Mt. Tom Snowmobile Club, Inc.
Nejdat Mulla
Gilliad Munden
Peter & Jacqueline Mundy
Antonia Munroe
Jeannie Murphy
Lawrence & Danielle Mutty
Margaret Nalle & Robert Harvey
Martha Nangle
Town of Naples
Narrow Gauge Riders Snowmobile Club
National Christian Foundation
Gina & Christopher Nelson
Muriel M. Nelson
Scott M. Nelson
Jane & Samuel Nesbitt
Newcastle Chrysler, Dodge & Jeep
Newcastle Realty
Lisa Newcomb
Nelia Newell
Laura Newman
Wesley J. Newman
Patricia & John Nichols
Wendy Nichols
Robert Nickels
Geoff Nickerson
Linda & William Nickerson
Kim Nicolet
Robert & Susan Nielsen
Christine Nilles
Joseph R. Nixon, Jr.
Matthew D. Noble
Merin Noonan
William & Barbara Norman
Lucille Norstrand-Murphy
Town of North Berwick
Northern Maine Community College
Northern Tilth
Kathy Norton
Thomas Nuckton
Patrick O’Brien
Ryan O’Doherty
Beth O’Donnell
Chris O’Donnell
Richard O’Donnell
Ryanne O’Donnell
Timothy O’Donnell
Gwenyth Oelerich
Mary-Lou & Peter Ogden
Ogunquit Rotary Club
Cheryl Okma
Lambert S. Okma
S-squared Charitable Fund
Alex Olbert
John & Jessica Oldham
Donna O’Leary
Robert Olney & Catherine Richards
Mark & Kristen Olsen
Julia Olson
Edward S. O’Meara & Amanda L. Schumaker
Rita O’Neill
OnTrac
Order of the Eastern Star, Naomi Chapter #25
Laurie & Bruce Osgood
Melissa Ossanna
Town of Otisfield
Patricia O’Toole
Joe Ottino
Robert C. Ouellet
Cecile G. Ouellette
Tom Ouellette
Lilias H. Outerbridge
Thomas Outerbridge
Tracey Outerbridge
Kimball M. Page & John R. Webster
Terry Page
Charles Paine & Deborah Wheelock
Richard & Carole Palmer
Kristina M. Panayotoff
Louise E. Pare
Joseph Parent
Melissa Parkerton
Town of Parsonsfield
Richard G. Pate
F. Robert Patrick
Christine Patton
Tom & Mary Patton
Lori Pearson
Roberta Pearson
Lauren Pechter
Rowan Pechter
Ashley Pehrson Storm
Linda & Dale Pelletier
Pen Bay Oil Co.
Penbay Estate Planning Law Center, LLC
Elisabeth Pendleton
Pendleton Yacht Yard
Colin Penley
Brooks Pennington
Lori Perez
Town of Perham
Nancy & Donald Perkins
Nathan Perkins
Betsy Perry
Lindsay R. Perry
Judith Peterson
Lisa Petruccelli
Sherry Pfister, CRNA & Stephen Pfister, MD
Joan Phaup
Mary Phelan
Margaret Philbrick
The David & Joyce Phillips Giving Fund
Megan Phillips
Mark Phillipson
Town of Phippsburg
Michael & Katherine Pierce
Michael & Rosemary Pierce
Hannah M. Pingree & Jason Mann
Daniel Pinkham
Nick Pino
Bill Pitts
Deborah M. Pixley
Mike Plahm
Plants Unlimited
George Pohnan
Joseph Poplawski
Ellen Port & Frederick Port, DMD
Town of Portage Lake
Jennifer Porter
Joanne Pound
Roger W. Powers
Manuel Prado
Janice W. Prior-Crofoot
Prock Marine Company
Dave & Becci Pryor
Elizabeth Puchalla
Anneliese Pugh
Carolyn Punzelt
Amalia Punzo
JaneSurran Pyne
Nancy Pyne
Questionable Origin
Dorothy W. Quimby
George & Letty Ann Race
Michael P. Ralph
Ralston Gallery, Inc.
Anthony & Catherine Rancourt
Susan Rardin
C. L. Mike Rauch
CK Raynes-Wilder
Russell & Abigail Read
Ready Seafood
Daniel & Elinor Redmond
John Redmond
J. Kevin Reilly
Martha H. Reinhardt
Lorraine Reiser
Margaret & Robert Reiser
Susan Reisert
Mark Remick & Nancy Hunt-Remick
Mary Kate Reny
Resource Management, Inc.
ReVision Energy
Joseph Reynolds & Sarah Russell
Richard & Judith Reynolds
Katelin & Matt Rice
Clifford Richards
Michael J. Richards
Janet & Stanley Richardson
Joyce & Thomas Richardson
Alyce G. Rideout
Town of Ripley
Judith & Jonathan Robbins
Sally Robbins
Corrie Roberts
Jane K. Roberts
Janine Roberts
Jean F. Roberts
Jennifer C. Roberts
Jim Roberts
The Edwin H. & Mary E. Robinson Trust
Lesley Robinson
The Rock Church
Rockland Ford
Rockport Timber Frame
James T. Roderick
Jennifer & Richard Rodgers
Roy A. Rodgers
Bruce & Deborah Rogers
Chris & Nova Rogers
D. Bruce Rogers
William & Beverley Rogers
Diane Rolerson
Matthew D. Roman
Ronnie’s Truck Service, LLC
Cynthia Simmons Roodman & Francois Roodman
Chloe Root
Town of Roque Bluffs
Jacqui & Lew Rose
James M. Rose, Jr.
Stephen Rosen & Alice Bissell
Scott Rosenberg
Jonathan Rosenfeld
Kimberly Ross & Michael Ross, MD
Karen M. Rossbach
Amy Rotter
Kirk Round
Kathy B. Ruby
Sarah Ruef-Lindquist
Rumford Rotary Club
Andrew B. Russ
Angela D. Russ
Sarah Russell
Marina M. Rust
Deborah Rutter
Commander & Mrs. John Rynerson
Jim & Chris Sady
Marcia S. Salmon
Meg Salmon-Carson
Betsy C. Saltonstall
Nancy L. Sampson
David Samuel
Michael Samway
Frank & Tracy Santos
Harry Saunders
Nancy Savage
Kim Sawyer
Marsha C. Sawyer
Alison Scehib
Lucy Schaad
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth Scheer
Barbara Schenck
Elizabeth N. Schiller
Greg Schirf
Susan L. Schiro & James S. Hatch
Matthew Schmid
Robert & Patricia Schmidt
Russell & Ann Schneider
Rebecca Schnur
Susan R. Schnur
Marshall & Susan Schorin
Pamela Schreiber
Linda Schuchardt
John R. Schuchrdt
Mandy Schumaker
Lucia L. Schwarz
Mark Schwarzmann
Adam & Maureen Scott
Bradford Scott
Scott Family Cottage, LLC
Joanne S. Scott
Kendra Scott
Kimberly Scott
Seal Cove Boatyard, Inc
Town of Searsmont
Roland & Marcia Seavey
Jane Secino
Annabelle Selldorf
Senior Family Fund
William R. Sepe
Karalee Serra
Gloria F. Sevigny
Dorrance & Patricia Sexton
Esther P. Sexton
Matt Shannon
Lori Shapero
Cordelia Shea
Beth Shelton
Andy Shepard
John & Elizabeth Sherblom
Paul Sheridan
Judith & John Sherman
Jean & J. Malcolm Shick
Monica Shields
Ellen K. Shockro
Dave Shove
Richard Shuman
Jonathan & Suzanne Sibley
Sidecountry Sports
Ian Siekman
Seana Siekman
Suvia Siekman
Todd & Kara Siekman
Ralph Siewers, MD & Pamela Siewers
Bruce & Jane Sigsbee
Bonnie Silverstein
Louis Silverstein
Libby Simon
Kim Simonian
James & Rita Simpson
Mary P. Sims
Michael & Patricia Skaling
John Skovron
Robert Slater
C. Kingsley Sleight
Morris L. Slugg
Cheryl & Kevin Smith
Danny L. Smith
Frederick & Crystal Smith
Griff Smith
Langhorne & Marilyn Smith
Rebekah Smith
Richard Smith
Rita L. Smith
Stephen G. Smith
Stuart Smith
Wade S. Smith
Joyce & David Snow
Luke Snow
Dr. & Mrs. Anthony Solley
Michelle Sommers
Town of Sorrento
Donald B. Sorterup
Grant Sorterup
Penny A. Spear
Robert & Janice Spencer Family Fund
Town of Springfield
George & Brenda Squibb
Squid Ink Coffee
Susan St. John
Town of Stacyville
Sue Stafford
Robert Stahl, MD & Carol Stahl
Bernice Stanley
Bill Steele
Robert & Sarah Stein
Amanda Steinglass
Mr. & Mrs. T. Douglas Stenberg
Dustin Stephens
Elizabeth Stephenson
David A. Stevens
Jason Stevens
Jessica Stevens
Rob Stewart
Town of Stockholm
Ayres Stockly
Shawn Stockman
Douglas & Charlene Stone
Joseph Stone & Nan Lee
Ben Stonebraker
Dr. & Mrs. Seabury Stoneburner
Town of Stoneham
Stonewall Kitchen
John & Lauren Storck
Brian Stornelli
Howard & Naomi Strachman
Dorothy Streett
Silvija A. Strikis
David G. Struck
John & Jacqueline Sujdak
Andrew R. Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
Mary Sullivan
Rob Sullivan
Town of Sumner
Nina & Robert Sutcliffe
Karen Svenson
Swan Lake Grocery, Inc.
Mark Sweeney
John & Barbara Sweney
Dwight & Karen Swisher
Susan & Gustave Szabronski
T & T Nail Spa
Frank & Janice Taft
Jan Taft
Town of Talmadge
Tardiff Community Therapy
Jared Tardy
John S. Taylor
Phyllis Taylor & William Taylor, Jr.
Christina S. Teale
Scott J. Tebbetts
The Tenzyk Family Fund
Laurie & Dave Thomas
Thomas Thomas
Carroll D. Thompson
Skip & Carol Thompson
Zoe Thompson
Alexandra Thorne
Alix T. Thorne
Eve & Kenneth Thorson
Eryn Thostenson
Stephanie Thostenson & Douglas Hammond
Nicholas Thurlow
Gerald & Susan Tinguely
Rob & Elisabeth Tod
Benjamin Todd
Suzanne Tofalo
Duke & Madeline Tomlin
Ptolemy Tompkins
Colleen Toomey
Town of Topsfield
April Totman
John Totman
Harry P. Tower
Laurel H. Towers
Abigail Trafford
Frances & John Train
Lisa Train
Sarah & Harold Trammell
Triangle Community Foundation, Inc.
Scott W. Triolo
Andrea & Peter Truslow
Jackie Turcotte
Lee S. Turner
Twin Rivers Snowmobile Club
Dana & Elizabeth Twombly
Mark Umbach & David Christie Becker
Uncle Willy’s Candy Shoppe
Union Bagel Company
Town of Upton
Brian Urey
Donna Urey
Barry Valentine
Danielle A. Valleau
Peter C. Van Alstine
Lori & Chris Van Dusen
Barbara Van Gelder
Joseph & Janis van Hasselt
Elizabeth Ann Van Houten
Monica & Jeff Van Peski
Cynthia Vance-Abrams
Tobi VanOrden
Town of Veazie
Suzanne Vermilya
Kathryn Vickery
Village Variety
Miako Villanueva
Jonathan M. Villeneuve
Tike Voet
Volena, Inc.
Michael & Kermit Voncannon
Alvin & June Wagner
Town of Waite
Richard Wakely
Polly & Andrew Wakeman
Shannon Waldner
Waldo County Oil Company
Waldoboro Lions Foundation
Thomas W. Wallace Construction Services
Judith E. Wallingford
Dennis Ward
Elizabeth Ward
Wardwell Construction & Trucking Corp.
Linda Warren
Washburn & Doughty Associates, Inc.
Kevin & Deborah Washburn
Washburn Trail Runners
Jeff Wass
Joseph Wear
Lilly & Jeffrey Weatherbee
Michael & Elinor Weaver
Paul Weaver
Constance J. Webber
Wee Burn Country Club Dupliate Bridge
Dennis Weeks
Town of Weld
Town of Wellington
Dave P. Wellman
Joan W. Welsh
Brent & Barbara West
Jennifer West
Town of Weston
Town of Westport Island
Wet Effect
Walter Wetmore
Whale’s Tooth Pub & Restaurant
Adam Wheeler
Jessica Wheeler
Liza Wheeler
Edward R. White, MD & Daria C. White
White Glove Services, LLC
Steven J. White
Whitecap Builders
Roxanna & Terrell Whitney
Lucia Whittelsey
Dana M. Whitten, MD
Wendy Wickenden
Peter & Carol Willauer
Anne R. Williams
The Billy Williams Foundation
Lucille Williams
Rufus Williams
Stephen C. Williams & Lisa R. Reece
Town of Willimantic
Tom & Janet Willson
Catie Wilson
Shelley Wilson
Mary Tod Winchester
Town of Windham
Wendy Witbeck
Meredith Wnek
Steve Wnuk
Laurence & Diane Wonson
Alison Wood
Amy Wood
Clair & Marian Wood
Daniel Woodruff
Marguerite Woodworth & William Seefeld
Martha Wooldrik
The Work Dock
Vicki Worrall
Amber N. Wotton
Barbara L. Wright
Henrietta Wright
David Wu
Terrance & Nancy Wuori
Geradine Wurzburg & Grady Watts
Amy Wyatt
Maggy Wyckoff
Yachting Solutions
Erika Yates
Dorothy Yewer
Dorothy & Howard York
Linda York
Ian Yorkilous
Karen Young, MD & Paul Robie
Ruth Zachary
Julie Ziebold
Ed Zimmerman
Mathew Zimmerman
Steven & Lynn Zwecker
Sam & Wendy Zwecker